← Back to Practice
Task 1150+ words • 20 minutes

University Enrollment Changes

Task Instructions

The table below shows student enrollment numbers in different faculties at University Z in 2015 and 2023.

Summarise the information by selecting and reporting the main features, and make comparisons where relevant.

Student Enrollment at University Z by Faculty

Faculty20152023
Engineering24503850
Business32004100
Medicine8901250
Arts18001450
Science16502100
Law720950

Source: University Z Annual Report

Your Response

Write your response below. Try to complete it in about 20 minutes with at least 150 words.

0 wordsMinimum: 150 words
150 more words needed

Model Answer